Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11VOLER CAR should be compared first with listed corporate-mobility and employee-transport companies, not with car manufacturers. Voler Car Limited (NSE: VOLERCAR) provides employee transportation services through an asset-light, vendor-supplied vehicle model. Its economics depend on service contracts, fleet availability, utilisation, safety execution, working capital and corporate travel demand. A car maker earns money by designing and selling vehicles, carries manufacturing and inventory exposure, and is valued on very different drivers.
Use automobile manufacturers only as a clearly labelled sector contrast. For an investable peer comparison, start with Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality, Wise Travel India and Shree OSFM E-Mobility; examine TAAL Enterprises only after confirming that its business mix is comparable. Then compare growth, margins, capital efficiency, cash conversion, contracts, fleet scale, valuation and trading liquidity using figures from the same period.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What VOLER CAR actually does
Voler Car is an Indian employee transportation services (ETS) company. It arranges scheduled transportation for corporate employees rather than manufacturing cars or selling them to consumers. The company uses vehicles supplied by vendors, coordinates routes and operations, tracks vehicles with GPS, provides round-the-clock support and applies safety procedures. This structure keeps the company relatively asset-light, but it also means that vehicle availability and part of the service experience depend on third-party vendors.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The company’s annual report describes the model as being “supported by long-term service agreements and a robust Cost Per Boarded Employee (CPBE) model.” CPBE links billing to transported employees or boarded trips under a contract, so the quality of the contract, utilisation and renewal terms matter more than the sticker price of an individual vehicle.
#1 Best Overall
- 2 Modes of Operation: There are two ways to operate the 12V electric stroller, which can be operated by the child himself by manipulating the steering wheel and foot pedal. If the child can not drive, the parents can control the direction and speed by remote control
- 3-Speed & Smooth Start: The remote control provides 3-speed adjustment and manual operation provides 2-speed adjustment to ensure the safety of children, while equipped with a smooth start design to ensure the safety of your kids. The maximum speed can reach 3Mph
- Realistic Experience: The power wheel car comes with bright headlights and realistic taillights that look like real models, built-in music, voltage display, USB and AUX connectors, volume control, TF card slot and speakers, along with a widened seat and adjustable seat belt design to ensure a safe and comfortable experience for children
- Rechargeable & Durable: The battery type is 12V, the time required for charging is 8-12 hours, and it can run for 1-2 hours when fully charged, suitable for both indoor and outdoor use
- Age and Weight Capacity: This children's car has a maximum weight capacity of 55Lbs, suitable for children from 3 to 5 years old, with excellent reliability of use
Voler Car became a public company in 2024 and its official website says it launched its initial public offering on Wednesday, 12 February 2025. That relatively recent listing history means investors should pay particular attention to post-listing liquidity, disclosure history and whether reported earnings have been tested through several economic cycles.
Operating scale reported for FY2024-25
| Metric | Reported figure | How to use it |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicles coordinated | 2,994 | Indicates operating scale, but does not mean Voler Car owns all of these vehicles. |
| Electric vehicles | 454 | About 15.2% of the reported vehicle count, calculated as 454 divided by 2,994. |
| City coverage | 10 cities | Shows geographic reach and the number of local operating markets to manage. |
| Annual trips | 4.4 lakh, or approximately 440,000 | A volume indicator that should be read alongside revenue per trip, utilisation and contract mix. |
These are figures from Voler Car Limited’s FY2024-25 annual report. Because the fleet is vendor supplied, the vehicle count is an operating-network measure rather than a balance-sheet fleet value.
FY2024-25 financial base
| Measure | FY2024-25 figure |
|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | ₹4,239.85 lakh (₹42.3985 crore) |
| Total revenue | ₹4,299.05 lakh (₹42.9905 crore) |
| Profit for the year | ₹449.89 lakh (₹4.4989 crore) |
| Profit as a percentage of operating revenue | Approximately 10.6%, calculated from the two annual-report figures above |
The 10.6% calculation is a simple ratio, not a substitute for operating margin, EBITDA margin or cash-flow analysis. Ask whether profit was converted into operating cash and whether working-capital movements, exceptional items or tax effects changed the result.
Why a car-maker comparison can mislead
A manufacturer and an ETS provider can both appear under a broad “automobile” label, but their income statements and balance sheets answer different questions.
| Comparison point | Employee-transport service such as VOLER CAR | Automobile manufacturer |
|---|---|---|
| What is sold | Managed employee rides, route operations and availability under corporate contracts. | Vehicles, components and often financing or after-sales services. |
| Asset base | Vehicles are largely supplied by vendors; technology, operating staff and working capital remain important. | Factories, tooling, inventories, dealerships and research facilities are central. |
| Revenue visibility | Depends on contract duration, renewals, employee headcount and trip volumes. | Depends on retail and fleet demand, model launches, pricing and channel inventory. |
| Main cost risks | Vendor rates, labour, fuel or charging costs, route density, compliance and service-level penalties. | Raw materials, commodity prices, warranty costs, plant utilisation, foreign exchange and product development. |
| Useful operating measures | Vehicles coordinated, trips, boarded employees, cities, utilisation, CPBE, on-time performance and client concentration. | Units sold, average selling price, capacity utilisation, market share, net realisation and model mix. |
| Appropriate valuation emphasis | P/E and P/B when profitable, plus EV/Sales or EV/EBITDA where earnings are early-stage; cash conversion is essential. | P/E, EV/EBITDA, replacement cost, cycle-adjusted margins and return on invested capital. |
Large listed manufacturers such as Maruti Suzuki, Tata Motors, Mahindra & Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, Eicher Motors, Bajaj Auto or Hero MotoCorp can provide a sector backdrop for demand, regulation and electrification. They are not automatically valid operating peers for VOLERCAR. A manufacturer’s lower P/E does not prove that Voler Car is expensive, just as a manufacturer’s higher return on equity does not establish that the service model is superior.
Build a sensible peer set
Core operating peers
Begin with companies whose principal activity resembles corporate mobility, employee transportation, chauffeur-driven services or electric-mobility transport. Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality, Wise Travel India and Shree OSFM E-Mobility are the closest starting points identified for this purpose. Compare the proportion of revenue that actually comes from comparable employee or corporate transport, rather than accepting a similar industry label.
Rank #2
- Licensed Chevrolet Design: Electric car for kids is officially licensed, Chevrolet ride-on car features the same styling as the real car, such as a racing steering wheel, slim body, smooth lines, 2-speed, dual door safety locks and LED lights for a realistic driving experience for your little one
- Dual Control Methods: Kids electric car supports pedal operation and remote control operation. Remote control operation supports 3 speed switching, which improves the safety of children
- Enhanced Entertainment Features: Toy cars for toddlers comes with Bluetooth functionality and a built-in music player, allowing kids to play their favorite songs and stories on outdoor trips, with real speaker sound on the steering wheel to make the experience even more enjoyable
- Advanced Safety Features: Electric car is equipped with soft start, rear wheel shock absorbers, and a safety belt design, lockable double doors, and ASTM and CPSIA certified. All functions are ready for children's safe travel
- Age Appropriate Specifications: Ride on car is suitable for children over 3 years old, can bear a maximum weight of 66LBS, is equipped with 2x25W motors and a rechargeable battery, and only needs to be fully charged for 8-12 hours for 1 hour of play
Secondary and mixed-business names
TAAL Enterprises appears in a Value Research peer table, but its business-model comparability should be verified before it is treated as a core peer. Screening tools may also surface Ashwini Container and other transport companies. A container operator, freight business or logistics company can share fuel and fleet risks while having completely different contracts, asset ownership and margins. Keep such names in a secondary basket unless segment disclosures support a like-for-like comparison.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteExclude peers that distort the question
- Do not use a passenger-car manufacturer as the primary benchmark for an employee-transport operator.
- Do not mix a loss-making technology platform with a profitable transport contractor without using EV/Sales or EV/EBITDA and explaining the difference.
- Do not average multiples from companies with radically different debt, lease accounting, geography or customer concentration.
- Do not treat a company as a peer solely because a screening website lists it in the same broad industry.
The comparison scorecard to fill in
Use one worksheet with the same reporting period, currency and definitions for every company. The following axes keep the comparison focused on business quality rather than a single headline multiple.
| Axis | Figures to collect | Question it answers |
|---|---|---|
| Business model | Service mix, owned versus vendor fleet, contract structure and revenue recognition. | Are the companies earning money in comparable ways? |
| Growth | Three-year revenue, EBITDA and profit growth; organic growth versus acquisitions or new contracts. | Is expansion broad-based and repeatable? |
| Profitability | Gross margin where disclosed, EBITDA margin, operating margin and net margin. | How much of each rupee of revenue remains after service costs? |
| ROCE and ROE | Return on capital employed and return on equity, with lease and exceptional-item treatment noted. | Is the business generating attractive returns on the capital required? |
| Leverage and cash | Net debt, lease liabilities, interest cover, operating cash flow and free cash flow. | Does an asset-light claim survive a cash-flow and liability check? |
| Customer risk | Largest-client share, top-five concentration, contract duration, renewal rates and termination clauses. | How vulnerable is revenue to one client or a few renewals? |
| Operating scale | Vehicles, EV share, cities, trips, utilisation and service-level performance. | Is the company gaining density and operational advantage? |
| Valuation | Market capitalisation, P/E, P/B, EV/Sales and EV/EBITDA calculated from the same date. | What expectations are already embedded in the price? |
| Trading risk | Free float, average daily value traded, bid-ask spread, circuit limits and shareholder concentration. | Can an investor enter or exit at a reasonable price? |
How to compare VOLERCAR step by step
1. Fix the date and accounting period
Write the market-price date at the top of the worksheet and use the latest audited annual figures plus the latest available quarterly figures for every peer. Do not compare Voler Car’s FY2024-25 numbers with a peer’s later twelve-month period without labelling the mismatch. For listed small and mid-sized companies, prices and multiples can change materially between two publication dates.
2. Reconcile what “revenue” means
Separate revenue from operations, other income and total revenue. Check whether a peer reports gross billings, net commission revenue or only its management fee. An ETS company that passes vendor costs through to customers may show a different top-line size from a platform that reports only net revenue. Use the same basis before calculating growth or margins.
3. Measure growth quality, not just the percentage
Calculate year-over-year and three-year compounded growth for revenue, EBITDA and profit. Then identify the source: additional cities, more vehicles, new corporate accounts, price increases, acquisitions or a low base. Growth accompanied by falling cash conversion or rapidly rising receivables deserves a lower quality assessment than growth funded by recurring contracts and operating cash.
4. Test margins against the operating model
For Voler Car, ask whether vendor rates, employee costs, fuel or charging expenses and service penalties are stable. A higher margin can reflect favourable contract timing rather than durable pricing power. Compare operating margin and EBITDA margin with peers only after adjusting for leases, depreciation and pass-through costs. Net margin alone can be affected by interest and tax differences.
Rank #3
- 【Official Mercedes-Benz License + Dual Safety Certifications】1:1 replica of the classic G63 design with authentic brand logo, certified by both ASTM and CPSC. No sharp edges or corners, giving parents complete peace of mind.
- 【Dual-Mode Operation + Anti-Misoperation Design】Supports independent driving for kids (ages 3-6) and parental remote control (ages 0-3). One-click emergency stop on the remote prevents accidental collisions effectively.
- 【Safe Battery Life + Charging Protection】12V high-capacity battery delivers up to 120 minutes of continuous use (far exceeding competitors' average 80 minutes). Built-in overcharge/overtemperature protection chip ensures safe charging.
- 【Authentic Driving Experience + Multifunctional Entertainment】Equipped with LED running lights, simulated engine sounds to replicate the real Mercedes driving feel. built-in USB/Bluetooth connectivity—supports music playback from phones or USB drives, doubling the driving fun.
- 【Upgraded Core Components & Premium Build Quality】Reinforced upgraded body (thicker than standard models for better impact resistance), high-torque upgraded motor (smoother acceleration, no stalling), and wear-resistant tires (enhanced grip for all-terrain use)—outperforming ordinary kids' ride-on cars in durability and performance.
5. Check ROCE, ROE and the asset-light claim
Compute ROCE = EBIT ÷ average capital employed and ROE = net profit ÷ average equity using consistent definitions. Include lease liabilities and relevant working capital where the accounts require it. A vendor-supplied fleet may reduce owned fixed assets while receivables, deposits, technology investment or contract advances still consume capital. A high ROE created by a thin equity base or debt is not equivalent to a high, low-risk ROCE.
6. Follow cash through working capital
Compare operating cash flow with reported profit over several periods. Review trade receivables, unbilled revenue, vendor payables, security deposits and customer advances. If profits rise while receivables grow faster than revenue, investigate collection terms and client concentration. Subtract maintenance capital expenditure and lease payments where appropriate before calling the result free cash flow.
7. Examine contracts and concentration
Long-term service agreements can improve visibility, but their economics depend on renewal, escalation clauses, minimum volumes and termination rights. Record the duration of material contracts and the share of revenue from the largest clients if disclosed. A ten-city network with one dominant customer may be less diversified than a smaller network serving many employers.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
8. Compare physical scale and EV transition
For Voler Car, the FY2024-25 annual report reports 2,994 vehicles, including 454 EVs, across 10 cities and 4.4 lakh annual trips. Calculate EV share, trips per coordinated vehicle and revenue per vehicle only as directional indicators, because vendor ownership, part-year additions and differing vehicle definitions can make the ratios imperfect. For each peer, use its own disclosed definitions and note any gap rather than forcing false precision.
9. Apply the right valuation multiple
Use P/E and P/B when companies are profitable and accounting policies are reasonably comparable. Use EV/Sales or EV/EBITDA for loss-making or highly leveraged peers, and explain why. A high P/E can result from a temporarily low denominator, while P/B can be less informative for an asset-light service business whose value lies in contracts and execution. Always pair a multiple with the growth and cash-flow assumptions needed to justify it.
10. Include liquidity in the investment decision
VOLERCAR’s recent listing and any SME-market characteristics make free float, trading volume, bid-ask spreads and price-band limits practical risks. A valuation can look attractive on a last traded price yet be difficult to realise for a meaningful position. Record average daily traded value and the ownership concentration shown in current exchange filings; do not assume that a quoted price guarantees immediate execution.
Rank #4
- 【Officially Licensed McLaren765LT】: It captures the details of the real car, designed in a 1:1 scale model to replicate every detail of the real car. It features one-button design, authentic engine sounds, LED headlights, providing a truly comfortable driving experience.
- 【Safe & Comfortable】: Made with durable and non-toxic plastic with ASTM certification for greater reliability. Adjustable seat belt and lockable doors offer better protection for kids. Non-slip PP tires, Spring suspension and slow start function offers a gentle and safe acceleration. The car supports a maximum weight capacity of 66Lbs, 16" Wider Seater, suitable for children from 3 to 6 years old. Toy car size is 45.9" x 23.6" x 11.4" (L x W x H).
- 【Parent Remote & Manual Mode】: By using the parent remote control, parents can stop the vehicle in an emergency or completely control it remotely with 3 speeds. Manual mode would be more enjoyable for kids who loves independent steering driving fun by the steering wheel and pedals.
- 【Premium Performance】: Comes with a charger and a rechargeable 12V battery, the charging time of 8-12 hours, which allows for 1-2 hours of continuous use. With 2 x 30W motors, it provides ample power of speed 1.86-3.1mph, allowing the car for kid to navigate easily on grass, mud, and asphalt surfaces.
- 【Ideal Gift for Kids】: The Licensed McLaren765LT kids electric vehicle comes with bright headlights, realistic taillights, built-in music, car horn and engine sound, bluetooth function and etc., which will give kids a real driving experience. It is an ideal gift for children on birthdays, Thanksgiving, Christmas, New Year's, etc.
Is VOLERCAR overvalued compared with Ecos Mobility?
The available snapshots indicate that the market is assigning Voler Car a demanding earnings multiple, but they do not by themselves establish fair value or an investment recommendation.
| Snapshot | VOLERCAR figure | Interpretation |
|---|---|---|
| Value Research peer table, accessed 17 October 2026 | Market capitalisation ₹258 crore; revenue ₹55 crore; net profit ₹3.30 crore; P/E 78.27; P/B 6.20 | The period and definitions used by the platform may differ from the FY2024-25 annual-report figures. |
| Simply Wall St valuation page, 2026 snapshot | Approximately 72.2× P/E versus a 12.6× peer average | A platform calculation that can change with price and earnings updates; refresh it before relying on it. |
| Ecos Mobility comparison | The cited tables report a lower P/E than Voler Car, but no single comparable figure is established here. | Obtain the same-date price, diluted earnings, net debt and reporting period before drawing a spread. |
The apparent premium could be justified only if Voler Car can deliver substantially faster, more durable growth, superior cash conversion, stronger returns or lower risk than Ecos Mobility. Conversely, the premium may be vulnerable if growth slows, a major contract is lost, vendor costs rise or earnings normalise. The annual-report profit of ₹449.89 lakh and the platform snapshot’s ₹3.30 crore net profit are not identical measures; reconcile the period, consolidated or standalone basis, and any exceptional items before calculating your own P/E.
A disciplined comparison therefore asks three questions: What earnings are normalised? What growth is already priced in? What evidence shows that the growth can persist after the IPO-era base effect? Without those answers, “overvalued” is an unverified conclusion rather than an analysis.
Risks specific to the VOLER CAR model
Vendor-supplied vehicles
The annual report warns that dependence on vendor-supplied vehicles can limit control over service quality. A vendor failure, vehicle shortage, maintenance lapse or safety incident can damage a client relationship even when the underlying contract remains in force. Review vendor concentration, replacement procedures, insurance, service-level penalties and the company’s ability to audit vehicle and driver standards.
Corporate-employment slowdowns
Employee transportation demand is linked to office attendance, hiring and corporate mobility policies. An economic slowdown, work-from-home adoption or a client reducing headcount can lower trips or delay renewals. Stress-test revenue using lower utilisation and slower contract additions rather than assuming every contracted vehicle runs at full capacity.
Competition and pricing
Transport operators can compete on price, fleet availability, technology, safety and geographic coverage. Winning a contract at an uneconomic rate may increase reported trips while weakening margins. Track renewal pricing, CPBE changes and operating margin together.
Best Value
- FOR KIDS 3 YEARS & OLDER: This small yet powerful ride-on is perfect for your little racers who want to start driving like the grownups do!
- POWERFUL 12V & REALISTIC DESIGN: Adjustable seatbelt, bright LED headlights, lockable doors, and grid windshield for off-road style, with a 12V motor and traction tires to ride on different terrains
- MANUAL AND PARENT CONTROL: Let your child drive manually or use the remote control to safely guide them yourself; remote has forward/reverse controls
- SAFE & DURABLE: Includes plastic wheels that will never deflate, plus a spring suspension system and safe, 2.8mph max speed for smooth rides on outdoor adventures
- CONNECT YOUR MUSIC: A built-in AUX outlet allows kids to plug in media devices to drive while jamming to their own selection of music; OVERALL DIMENSIONS: 39.25"(L) x 26"(W) x 26"(H); Weight Capacity: 61 lbs.
Regulatory and diesel-transition changes
The annual report identifies regulatory changes affecting urban transport and diesel vehicles as risks. Possible compliance costs, restrictions, permit changes or mandated fleet transitions can alter vendor economics. The 454 EVs in the FY2024-25 vehicle count show existing electric participation, but they do not by themselves prove that the business is insulated from transition costs. Compare charging access, route suitability, vendor financing and customer willingness to pay for electric service.
A practical worksheet and decision rule
Create one row for Voler Car, Ecos Mobility, Wise Travel India and Shree OSFM E-Mobility, with TAAL Enterprises and any other transport names in a separate “secondary” section. Fill every cell from filings or clearly dated market-data pages. If a value is unavailable, write “not stated” and keep the limitation visible rather than estimating it.
- Confirm each company’s principal revenue source and whether vehicle ownership is owned, leased or vendor supplied.
- Enter three years of revenue, EBITDA, profit, operating cash flow and free cash flow where disclosed.
- Calculate margins, ROCE, ROE, net debt to EBITDA and cash conversion with consistent definitions.
- Record contract duration, client concentration, cities, vehicles, EV share and utilisation indicators.
- Capture market capitalisation, P/E, P/B, EV/Sales, EV/EBITDA and free-float liquidity on the same date.
- Write one bull case, one base case and one bear case tied to measurable assumptions such as trips, CPBE, margin and renewal rate.
- Reject any apparent bargain whose liquidity, accounting reconciliation or customer concentration cannot be understood.
For a service company trading at a high P/E, require evidence of repeatable contract-led growth and cash generation before accepting the premium. For a lower-multiple peer, investigate whether the discount reflects slower growth, weaker margins, debt, concentration or simply a different accounting denominator.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Bottom-line interpretation
VOLERCAR is best analysed as a listed corporate-mobility operator with an asset-light, vendor-dependent fleet—not as a conventional automobile manufacturer. Its FY2024-25 scale was 2,994 coordinated vehicles, 454 EVs, 10 cities and approximately 440,000 trips, alongside ₹42.3985 crore of operating revenue and ₹4.4989 crore of reported profit. The dated market snapshots show a substantially higher earnings multiple than the peer averages or lower-multiple names cited in the same tables, but the snapshots use figures that must be reconciled with the annual report and refreshed with current filings.
The investment question is therefore not simply whether VOLERCAR’s P/E exceeds Ecos Mobility’s. It is whether Voler Car’s contract quality, growth rate, margins, cash conversion, return on capital and liquidity are strong enough to earn that premium after accounting for vendor, competitive, economic and regulatory risks.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




