THE FINANCEBASE List yours

The Finance Base / Subscription billing software / Stripe Billing

stripe.com

Stripe Billing

Visit stripe.com ↗ What it costs

  • —price, as published
  • Sep 19, 2026read on
Stripe Billing's own site, as our research read it
stripe.comas read Sep 19, 2026

What Stripe Billing costs

  1. Pay as you go Not published
  2. Pay monthly $620 / month
  3. Custom pricing Not published

As stripe.com publishes them, read Sep 19, 2026. Fees, tax and exchange rates can differ when you pay; check the provider's own page first.

Its statement

Free plan
No
Free trial
Not stated
Runs on
iPhone Android Web
Facts on record
8

Facts we read

  • Payment remindersYes · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026
  • Client portalYes · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026
  • Founded2010 · stripe.com, Sep 23, 2026
  • Free planNo · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026
  • HeadquartersSan Francisco, California, United States, and Dublin, Ireland · stripe.com, Sep 23, 2026
  • Multi-currency invoicingYes · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026
  • Online paymentsYes · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026
  • Recurring invoicesYes · stripe.com, Sep 19, 2026

On these lists

Use instead

  1. 1

    InstaPayments

    From $29/mo

  2. 2

    Kill Bill

    Free plan · paid from $40/mo

  3. 3

    UniBee

    Free plan · paid from $99/mo

  4. 4

    BillingServ

    From £50/yr · 14-day trial

  5. 5

    Zoho Billing

    From $39/mo (annual) · 14-day trial

  6. 6

    FastSpring

    Pricing on request

Is Stripe Billing yours?

Claim it for free to correct a fact, and see the places you can buy on The Finance Base.

Claim Stripe BillingPromote it